Calvin College                                  12/6/2021 - 9:05 AM
         2021 Calvin Winter Invite - 12/2/2021 to 12/4/2021         
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Findlay-OH  'A'                     3:26.81    3:11.79  
     1) Stollings, Tim L 21           2) Garcia, Daniel 19            
     3) Marrugo Montano, Camilo 19    4) Margaritov, Angel 20         
                 22.45        47.46 (47.46)
        1:12.17 (24.71)     1:40.47 (53.01)
        2:01.83 (21.36)     2:27.60 (47.13)
        2:48.28 (20.68)     3:11.79 (44.19)
  2 Grand Valley  'A'                   3:17.25    3:15.34  
     1) Miret Sala, Roger 21          2) Hawkins, Keegan M 21         
     3) Saura Armengol, Oscar 23      4) Millard, Austin J 19         
                 23.14        48.14 (48.14)
        1:13.46 (25.32)     1:42.55 (54.41)
        2:04.59 (22.04)     2:30.31 (47.76)
        2:51.68 (21.37)     3:15.34 (45.03)
  3 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'A'                3:23.14    3:17.13  
     1) Auger, Thibault 19            2) Camera, Roberto 22           
     3) Lund, Ryan L 19               4) Amillo-Escobedo, Ivan 21     
                 23.67        48.75 (48.75)
        1:14.00 (25.25)     1:43.06 (54.31)
        2:05.24 (22.18)     2:31.84 (48.78)
        2:53.41 (21.57)     3:17.13 (45.29)
  4 Calvin-MI  'A'                      3:27.56    3:20.89  
     1) Holstege, Noah D 21           2) Iturbe, Julian 21            
     3) Camy, Julien J 21             4) Heeres, Jacob B 20           
                 24.66        51.25 (51.25)
        1:17.47 (26.22)     1:48.33 (57.08)
        2:10.65 (22.32)     2:36.94 (48.61)
        2:57.84 (20.90)     3:20.89 (43.95)
  5 Grand Valley  'B'                   3:19.97    3:22.33  
     1) Dies, Aaron T 19              2) Dies, Evan M 21              
     3) Herwig, Will M 18             4) Black, Travis R 19           
                 24.11        50.08 (50.08)
        1:15.71 (25.63)     1:46.18 (56.10)
        2:09.24 (23.06)     2:36.69 (50.51)
        2:58.17 (21.48)     3:22.33 (45.64)
  6 Findlay-OH  'B'                     3:30.00    3:22.47  
     1) Pavala, Paul 24               2) Chiandussi, Luca V 20        
     3) Hornak, Adam 21               4) Humphrey, Jaden R 18         
                 23.92        49.85 (49.85)
        1:15.54 (25.69)     1:45.93 (56.08)
        2:08.54 (22.61)     2:35.81 (49.88)
        2:57.72 (21.91)     3:22.47 (46.66)
  7 Grand Valley  'C'                   3:24.55   x3:23.71  
     1) Zoldowski, Thomas D 19        2) Lane, Matt B 19              
     3) Neitzel, Brennan A 18         4) Biwer, Ryan C 19             
                 24.16        50.33 (50.33)
        1:16.87 (26.54)     1:47.44 (57.11)
        2:10.52 (23.08)     2:38.04 (50.60)
        2:59.45 (21.41)     3:23.71 (45.67)
  8 Grand Valley  'D'                   3:27.88   x3:26.93  
     1) Anderson, Nolan D 18          2) Sharp, Tanner S 19           
     3) Hogan, Jamahl D 20            4) Vruggink, Cade M 22          
                 24.35        50.65 (50.65)
        1:17.52 (26.87)     1:48.85 (58.20)
        2:12.26 (23.41)     2:40.23 (51.38)
        3:02.25 (22.02)     3:26.93 (46.70)
  9 Calvin-MI  'E'                      3:38.00    3:30.07  
     1) Bajwa, David G 19             2) Hoover, Sam B 20             
     3) Carow, Patrick H 18           4) Kulaga, Jack W 19            
                 24.94        51.07 (51.07)
        1:18.48 (27.41)   1:51.09 (1:00.02)
        2:14.47 (23.38)     2:42.90 (51.81)
        3:05.32 (22.42)     3:30.07 (47.17)
 10 Calvin-MI  'B'                      3:29.00   x3:30.35  
     1) Toomey, Will F 20             2) Vanwoudenberg, Luke R 19     
     3) Martinson, Austin C 20        4) Deboer, Hudson W 20          
                 25.40        53.01 (53.01)
        1:19.57 (26.56)     1:51.76 (58.75)
        2:15.56 (23.80)     2:43.52 (51.76)
        3:05.81 (22.29)     3:30.35 (46.83)
 11 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'B'                3:29.04    3:30.74  
     1) Kapocius, Erikas 21           2) DeWeese, Freddie H 19        
     3) Werwie, James J 18            4) Ramsbottom, Dean W 19        
                 25.54        51.90 (51.90)
        1:19.57 (27.67)     1:51.64 (59.74)
        2:08.51 (16.87)     2:42.72 (51.08)
        3:05.10 (22.38)     3:30.74 (48.02)
 12 Grove City-AM  'A'                  3:37.65    3:31.12  
     1) Berkebile, Noah G 21          2) Griffin, Elias R 20          
     3) Hannon, Will C 21             4) Hancock, Mac M 20            
                 26.47        54.21 (54.21)
        1:20.50 (26.29)     1:51.64 (57.43)
        2:15.82 (24.18)     2:44.78 (53.14)
        3:06.56 (21.78)     3:31.12 (46.34)
 13 Calvin-MI  'D'                      3:33.00   x3:31.60  
     1) Terschak, Caleb M 20          2) Crudele, Anthony C 18        
     3) Saldin, Joe G 20              4) Molin, Vlad T 19             
                 25.77        53.11 (53.11)
        1:20.67 (27.56)     1:52.50 (59.39)
        2:16.50 (24.00)     2:44.56 (52.06)
        3:06.81 (22.25)     3:31.60 (47.04)
 14 Findlay-OH  'C'                     3:32.00   x3:32.56  
     1) Thomas, Tyler G 18            2) Priednieks, Marko 20         
     3) Shue, Aidan W 19              4) Lozano Machado, Rafael 20    
                 25.63        53.69 (53.69)
        1:19.93 (26.24)     1:50.56 (56.87)
        2:14.00 (23.44)     2:42.06 (51.50)
        3:06.17 (24.11)     3:32.56 (50.50)
 15 Grand Valley  'E'                   3:29.75   x3:32.60  
     1) Louria, John M 20             2) Bloedow, Jonathan W 21       
     3) Lowe, Zach F 19               4) Goodyear, Jesse R 22         
                 25.37        51.31 (51.31)
        1:19.47 (28.16)   1:52.89 (1:01.58)
        2:16.96 (24.07)     2:44.56 (51.67)
        3:07.21 (22.65)     3:32.60 (48.04)
 16 Calvin-MI  'C'                      3:31.00   x3:34.20  
     1) Campbell, Corey A 19          2) Miner, Bryce A 21            
     3) Vis, Josiah D 20              4) Vanast, Levi P 20            
                 25.81        54.83 (54.83)
        1:21.75 (26.92)     1:53.82 (58.99)
        2:17.52 (23.70)     2:46.19 (52.37)
        3:09.21 (23.02)     3:34.20 (48.01)
 17 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'C'                3:32.50   x3:38.35  
     1) Lewis, Levi R 22              2) True, Nathan W 19            
     3) Adamson, Spencer S 18         4) Pullinen, Jasper J 21        
                 26.12        54.77 (54.77)
        1:23.38 (28.61)   1:57.99 (1:03.22)
        2:21.67 (23.68)     2:50.76 (52.77)
        3:13.29 (22.53)     3:38.35 (47.59)
 18 Grove City-AM  'C'                  3:45.38    3:39.00  
     1) Braun, Paul V 19              2) Green, Jake C 21             
     3) Blackstone, Reid T 22         4) Grove, Gavin W 21            
                 26.92        55.52 (55.52)
        1:23.79 (28.27)   1:57.72 (1:02.20)
        2:21.61 (23.89)     2:50.63 (52.91)
        3:13.23 (22.60)     3:39.00 (48.37)
 19 BU-IN  'A'                          3:57.23    3:40.06  
     1) Jackson, Hunter               2) Berrong, Caleb               
     3) Berndt, Logan                 4) Vinagre, Ignacio             
                 27.94        57.61 (57.61)
        1:24.85 (27.24)     1:55.74 (58.13)
        2:21.06 (25.32)     2:50.37 (54.63)
        3:14.04 (23.67)     3:40.06 (49.69)
 20 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'D'                3:43.10   x3:41.48  
     1) Boynton, Logan K 19           2) Andrews, Patrick A 18        
     3) Pettinger, Luke R 20          4) Combs, Grant J 20            
                 27.14        56.34 (56.34)
        1:26.00 (29.66)   2:00.06 (1:03.72)
        2:24.07 (24.01)     2:52.28 (52.22)
        3:15.87 (23.59)     3:41.48 (49.20)
 21 Calvin-MI  'F'                           NT   x3:41.80  
     1) Campbell, Logan A 18          2) Schmid, Drew M 18            
     3) Tuter, Jordan A 20            4) Phippen, Ben C 20            
                 26.03        55.16 (55.16)
        1:23.37 (28.21)   1:57.24 (1:02.08)
        2:23.15 (25.91)     2:53.55 (56.31)
        3:16.55 (23.00)     3:41.80 (48.25)
 22 Findlay-OH  'D'                     3:40.00   x3:42.37  
     1) Toaz, Jared G 22              2) Bouhlel, Alex 24             
     3) Kroeger, Joe 18               4) Patterson, Evan J 20         
                 27.03        59.86 (59.86)
        1:28.88 (29.02)   2:02.18 (1:02.32)
        2:26.67 (24.49)     2:55.22 (53.04)
        3:17.30 (22.08)     3:42.37 (47.15)
 23 Grove City-AM  'D'                  4:00.62   x3:54.13  
     1) Dieter, Marc A 20             2) Schultz, Victor J 19         
     3) Klemmer, Ryan P 22            4) Smith, Caden S 19            
                 28.72        59.03 (59.03)
        1:28.75 (29.72)   2:03.76 (1:04.73)
        2:30.93 (27.17)     3:01.57 (57.81)
        3:26.58 (25.01)     3:54.13 (52.56)
 -- Grove City-AM  'B'                  3:44.51   X3:40.01  
     1) Millar, Peter S 22            2) Astrab, Joey G 21            
     3) Vannoy, Jacob W 19            4) Schulze, Owen K 18           
                 27.31        56.26 (56.26)
        1:24.30 (28.04)   1:57.84 (1:01.58)
        2:22.34 (24.50)     2:51.21 (53.37)
        3:14.42 (23.21)     3:40.01 (48.80)