Calvin College                                  12/6/2021 - 9:05 AM
         2021 Calvin Winter Invite - 12/2/2021 to 12/4/2021         
 
 Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Findlay-OH  'A'                     3:04.94    2:56.79  
     1) Stollings, Tim L 21           2) Bregis, Dags D 20            
     3) Marrugo Montano, Camilo 19    4) Margaritov, Angel 20         
                 20.79        44.19 (44.19)
        1:04.61 (20.42)     1:28.40 (44.21)
        1:48.97 (20.57)     2:12.55 (44.15)
        2:33.23 (20.68)     2:56.79 (44.24)
  2 Calvin-MI  'A'                      3:06.16    2:59.17  
     1) Iturbe, Julian 21             2) Holstege, Noah D 21          
     3) Peterson, Forrest B 20        4) Heeres, Jacob B 20           
                 21.66        44.62 (44.62)
        1:05.94 (21.32)     1:29.81 (45.19)
        1:50.88 (21.07)     2:15.05 (45.24)
        2:36.04 (20.99)     2:59.17 (44.12)
  3 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'A'                3:04.70    3:02.35  
     1) Billings, Ezra T 18           2) Camera, Roberto 22           
     3) Kapocius, Erikas 21           4) Amillo-Escobedo, Ivan 21     
                 22.03        45.90 (45.90)
        1:07.36 (21.46)     1:31.10 (45.20)
        1:52.82 (21.72)     2:17.27 (46.17)
        2:38.30 (21.03)     3:02.35 (45.08)
  4 Grand Valley  'B'                   3:00.75    3:02.84  
     1) Dies, Aaron T 19              2) Hieber, Eric M 19            
     3) Black, Travis R 19            4) Biwer, Ryan C 19             
                 21.93        46.19 (46.19)
        1:07.35 (21.16)     1:30.98 (44.79)
        1:53.16 (22.18)     2:17.39 (46.41)
        2:38.49 (21.10)     3:02.84 (45.45)
  5 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'B'                3:10.01    3:06.57  
     1) Ramsbottom, Dean W 19         2) Auger, Thibault 19           
     3) Lund, Ryan L 19               4) Wolmarans, Marty J 19        
                 22.31        47.32 (47.32)
        1:09.11 (21.79)     1:33.39 (46.07)
        1:55.56 (22.17)     2:20.49 (47.10)
        2:42.37 (21.88)     3:06.57 (46.08)
  6 Grand Valley  'C'                   3:04.65    3:07.00  
     1) Vruggink, Cade M 22           2) Kantzenbach, Jon 19          
     3) Ganzer, Owen K 21             4) Mullen, Daniel B 22          
                 22.48        46.72 (46.72)
        1:08.78 (22.06)     1:33.77 (47.05)
        1:55.55 (21.78)     2:20.33 (46.56)
        2:42.64 (22.31)     3:07.00 (46.67)
  7 Calvin-MI  'B'                      3:08.00    3:07.01  
     1) Miner, Bryce A 21             2) Campbell, Corey A 19         
     3) Deboer, Hudson W 20           4) Sparks, Trevor M 22          
                 22.28        46.23 (46.23)
        1:08.58 (22.35)     1:34.12 (47.89)
        1:55.93 (21.81)     2:20.20 (46.08)
        2:41.56 (21.36)     3:07.01 (46.81)
  8 Findlay-OH  'B'                     3:08.00    3:07.23  
     1) Hornak, Adam 21               2) Humphrey, Jaden R 18         
     3) Thomas, Tyler G 18            4) Chiandussi, Luca V 20        
                 22.36        47.00 (47.00)
        1:08.86 (21.86)     1:33.59 (46.59)
        1:55.89 (22.30)     2:21.00 (47.41)
        2:42.81 (21.81)     3:07.23 (46.23)
  9 Grand Valley  'D'                   3:08.25   x3:07.52  
     1) Lowe, Zach F 19               2) Neitzel, Brennan A 18        
     3) Sharp, Tanner S 19            4) Anderson, Nolan D 18         
                 22.38        46.93 (46.93)
        1:08.99 (22.06)     1:34.13 (47.20)
        1:56.19 (22.06)     2:21.15 (47.02)
        2:42.97 (21.82)     3:07.52 (46.37)
 10 Calvin-MI  'C'                      3:09.00   x3:07.95  
     1) Camy, Julien J 21             2) Hoover, Sam B 20             
     3) Vanast, Levi P 20             4) Molin, Vlad T 19             
                 22.52        46.95 (46.95)
        1:09.06 (22.11)     1:34.00 (47.05)
        1:56.42 (22.42)     2:20.94 (46.94)
        2:42.95 (22.01)     3:07.95 (47.01)
 11 Calvin-MI  'D'                      3:11.00   x3:09.62  
     1) Carow, Patrick H 18           2) Seidelman, Josh J 18         
     3) Kulaga, Jack W 19             4) Bajwa, David G 19            
                 22.67        48.22 (48.22)
        1:10.97 (22.75)     1:35.81 (47.59)
        1:58.18 (22.37)     2:23.08 (47.27)
        2:45.04 (21.96)     3:09.62 (46.54)
 12 Calvin-MI  'E'                      3:13.00   x3:13.03  
     1) Vis, Josiah D 20              2) Hubers, Dane 20              
     3) Phippen, Ben C 20             4) Crudele, Anthony C 18        
                 22.83        47.47 (47.47)
        1:10.03 (22.56)     1:35.16 (47.69)
        1:58.54 (23.38)     2:23.81 (48.65)
        2:47.14 (23.33)     3:13.03 (49.22)
 13 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'C'                3:15.40   x3:14.54  
     1) Pullinen, Jasper J 21         2) Lewis, Levi R 22             
     3) Pettinger, Luke R 20          4) Werwie, James J 18           
                 23.51        48.45 (48.45)
        1:11.41 (22.96)     1:37.18 (48.73)
        2:00.93 (23.75)     2:27.39 (50.21)
        2:49.85 (22.46)     3:14.54 (47.15)
 14 Grove City-AM  'A'                  3:16.80    3:15.44  
     1) Schulze, Owen K 18            2) Braun, Paul V 19             
     3) Grove, Gavin W 21             4) Hancock, Mac M 20            
                 24.81        52.43 (52.43)
        1:15.22 (22.79)     1:40.79 (48.36)
        2:03.20 (22.41)     2:28.84 (48.05)
        2:50.46 (21.62)     3:15.44 (46.60)
 15 Grove City-AM  'B'                  3:26.90    3:16.88  
     1) Millar, Peter S 22            2) Berkebile, Noah G 21         
     3) Blackstone, Reid T 22         4) Hannon, Will C 21            
                 24.20        49.98 (49.98)
        1:13.98 (24.00)     1:39.64 (49.66)
        2:02.31 (22.67)     2:27.81 (48.17)
        2:50.73 (22.92)     3:16.88 (49.07)
 16 Grove City-AM  'C'                  3:31.00   x3:19.17  
     1) Vannoy, Jacob W 19            2) Griffin, Elias R 20          
     3) Astrab, Joey G 21             4) Green, Jake C 21             
                 23.66        49.50 (49.50)
        1:13.13 (23.63)     1:39.59 (50.09)
        2:03.07 (23.48)     2:30.25 (50.66)
        2:53.23 (22.98)     3:19.17 (48.92)
 17 Calvin-MI  'F'                      3:15.00   x3:19.41  
     1) Martinson, Austin C 20        2) Brookens, Jaden L 19         
     3) Gelderloos, Will M 20         4) Vanwoudenberg, Luke R 19     
                 22.90        48.37 (48.37)
        1:12.14 (23.77)     1:38.96 (50.59)
        2:02.37 (23.41)     2:29.45 (50.49)
        2:52.95 (23.50)     3:19.41 (49.96)
 18 BU-IN  'A'                          3:34.22    3:20.01  
     1) Berrong, Caleb                2) Vinagre, Ignacio             
     3) Gamble, Arik                  4) Berndt, Logan                
                 23.28        48.39 (48.39)
        1:11.40 (23.01)     1:37.86 (49.47)
        2:02.55 (24.69)     2:29.57 (51.71)
        2:53.17 (23.60)     3:20.01 (50.44)
 19 Findlay-OH  'C'                     3:12.00   x3:23.96  
     1) Patterson, Evan J 20          2) Marr, Nathan C 22            
     3) Massie, Luke 19               4) Knight, Tyler 19             
                 22.69        48.39 (48.39)
        1:11.10 (22.71)     1:36.28 (47.89)
        2:01.34 (25.06)     2:28.85 (52.57)
        2:53.73 (24.88)     3:23.96 (55.11)
 20 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'D'                3:19.28   x3:25.52  
     1) Adamson, Spencer S 18         2) Cotter, Jackson J 18         
     3) Boynton, Logan K 19           4) True, Nathan W 19            
 21 Grove City-AM  'D'                  3:48.00   x3:33.95  
     1) Smith, Caden S 19             2) Schultz, Victor J 19         
     3) Dieter, Marc A 20             4) Klein, Shawn Luke 23         
                 25.33        52.48 (52.48)
        1:18.53 (26.05)     1:46.82 (54.34)
        2:11.00 (24.18)     2:37.30 (50.48)
        3:05.05 (27.75)     3:33.95 (56.65)
 22 BU-IN  'B'                               NT    3:35.00  
     1) Stauffer, Daniel              2) Ronda Bou, Javier            
     3) Jozwiak, Nick                 4) Gingerich, Drew              
                 27.17        57.20 (57.20)
        1:21.70 (24.50)     1:48.98 (51.78)
        2:13.72 (24.74)     2:41.88 (52.90)
        3:07.69 (25.81)     3:35.00 (53.12)
 23 BU-IN  'C'                               NT   x3:49.38  
     1) Huskey, Austin                2) King, Christian              
     3) Youkey, Kevin                 4) Forsythe, Jake               
                 26.87        55.82 (55.82)
        1:21.58 (25.76)     1:50.80 (54.98)
        2:20.16 (29.36)   2:53.74 (1:02.94)
        3:19.61 (25.87)     3:49.38 (55.64)
 -- Grand Valley  'A'                   3:00.55   X3:01.04  
     1) Hawkins, Keegan M 21          2) Saura Armengol, Oscar 23     
     3) Millard, Austin J 19          4) Miret Sala, Roger 21         
                 22.00        45.46 (45.46)
        1:06.92 (21.46)     1:30.79 (45.33)
        1:52.28 (21.49)     2:16.10 (45.31)
        2:37.33 (21.23)     3:01.04 (44.94)