Calvin College                                  12/2/2022 - 1:16 PM
         2022 Calvin Winter Invite - 12/1/2022 to 12/3/2022         
 
 Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Findlay-OH  'A'                     6:45.00    6:39.69  
     1) Garcia Ruiz, Juan Daniel 20   2) Margaritov, Angel 21         
     3) Keener, Randy R 19            4) Bregis, Dags D 21            
                 22.59        47.52 (47.52)
      1:12.78 (1:12.78)   1:37.90 (1:37.90)
        2:00.91 (23.01)     2:26.52 (48.62)
      2:52.71 (1:14.81)   3:18.93 (1:41.03)
        3:42.57 (23.64)     4:08.48 (49.55)
      4:34.30 (1:15.37)   5:00.14 (1:41.21)
        5:22.38 (22.24)     5:47.59 (47.45)
      6:13.20 (1:13.06)   6:39.69 (1:39.55)
  2 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'A'                6:50.21    6:44.82  
     1) Lopez-Aponte, Daniel 19       2) Kapocius, Erikas 22          
     3) Khmara, Daniel G 18           4) Nolles, Leo 19               
                 23.44        49.07 (49.07)
      1:15.65 (1:15.65)   1:41.72 (1:41.72)
        2:03.56 (21.84)     2:28.68 (46.96)
      2:55.27 (1:13.55)   3:22.84 (1:41.12)
        3:46.26 (23.42)     4:12.39 (49.55)
      4:39.64 (1:16.80)   5:06.32 (1:43.48)
        5:28.67 (22.35)     5:54.16 (47.84)
      6:20.04 (1:13.72)   6:44.82 (1:38.50)
  3 Grand Valley  'A'                   6:34.75    6:46.24  
     1) Kantzenbach, Jon 20           2) Lane, Matt B 20              
     3) Scotto Divetta, Evan 18       4) Raskay, Kyle 18              
                 23.20        48.63 (48.63)
      1:14.35 (1:14.35)   1:40.04 (1:40.04)
        2:03.19 (23.15)     2:29.04 (49.00)
      2:55.26 (1:15.22)   3:21.27 (1:41.23)
        3:44.39 (23.12)     4:10.05 (48.78)
      4:36.91 (1:15.64)   5:03.65 (1:42.38)
        5:25.65 (22.00)     5:51.50 (47.85)
      6:18.73 (1:15.08)   6:46.24 (1:42.59)
  4 Calvin-MI  'A'                      7:07.02    6:48.53  
     1) Peterson, Forrest B 21        2) Seidelman, Josh J 19         
     3) Deboer, Hudson W 21           4) Heeres, Jacob B 21           
                 24.13        50.18 (50.18)
      1:16.88 (1:16.88)   1:43.49 (1:43.49)
        2:06.52 (23.03)     2:32.20 (48.71)
      2:59.48 (1:15.99)   3:26.44 (1:42.95)
        3:50.10 (23.66)     4:16.26 (49.82)
      4:42.62 (1:16.18)   5:08.58 (1:42.14)
        5:31.58 (23.00)     5:56.59 (48.01)
      6:22.52 (1:13.94)   6:48.53 (1:39.95)
  5 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'B'                7:02.77    6:55.83  
     1) Werwie, James J 19            2) Combs, Evan W 18             
     3) Pena-Reyes, Javier 18         4) Pullinen, Jasper J 22        
                 23.73        49.80 (49.80)
      1:16.45 (1:16.45)   1:43.32 (1:43.32)
        2:07.43 (24.11)     2:33.67 (50.35)
      3:01.18 (1:17.86)   3:28.53 (1:45.21)
        3:51.68 (23.15)     4:18.12 (49.59)
      4:45.47 (1:16.94)   5:13.67 (1:45.14)
        5:37.09 (23.42)     6:02.85 (49.18)
      6:29.25 (1:15.58)   6:55.83 (1:42.16)
  6 Calvin-MI  'B'                      7:09.99    6:57.14  
     1) Miner, Bryce A 22             2) Molin, Vlad T 20             
     3) Kulaga, Jack W 20             4) Hoover, Sam B 21             
                 23.90        49.89 (49.89)
      1:16.13 (1:16.13)   1:42.91 (1:42.91)
        2:07.20 (24.29)     2:34.63 (51.72)
      3:02.80 (1:19.89)   3:31.00 (1:48.09)
        3:54.19 (23.19)     4:19.98 (48.98)
      4:46.86 (1:15.86)   5:14.32 (1:43.32)
        5:38.04 (23.72)     6:03.84 (49.52)
      6:30.20 (1:15.88)   6:57.14 (1:42.82)
  7 Grand Valley  'B'                   6:42.55    7:01.92  
     1) Black, Travis R 20            2) Lowe, Zach F 20              
     3) Ojeda Bosch, Luis 17          4) Hogan, Jamahl D 21           
                 23.68        50.78 (50.78)
      1:18.33 (1:18.33)   1:46.14 (1:46.14)
        2:10.00 (23.86)     2:36.56 (50.42)
      3:03.45 (1:17.31)   3:30.04 (1:43.90)
        3:54.30 (24.26)     4:22.12 (52.08)
      4:50.26 (1:20.22)   5:17.81 (1:47.77)
        5:41.41 (23.60)     6:07.81 (50.00)
      6:35.21 (1:17.40)   7:01.92 (1:44.11)
  8 Findlay-OH  'B'                     6:55.00    7:05.25  
     1) Bouhlel, Alex 25              2) Kawas, Zein 20               
     3) Filippi, Matteo               4) Shue, Aidan W 20             
                 24.25        50.89 (50.89)
      1:17.75 (1:17.75)   1:45.13 (1:45.13)
        2:08.05 (22.92)     2:34.06 (48.93)
      3:01.33 (1:16.20)   3:29.02 (1:43.89)
        3:53.71 (24.69)     4:21.14 (52.12)
      4:48.49 (1:19.47)   5:15.55 (1:46.53)
        5:39.40 (23.85)     6:06.60 (51.05)
      6:35.56 (1:20.01)   7:05.25 (1:49.70)
  9 Calvin-MI  'C'                      7:15.99   x7:06.66  
     1) Hays, Tim 19                  2) Meyer, Ryan 18               
     3) Martinson, Austin C 21        4) Logan, Zach 18               
                 24.16        50.43 (50.43)
      1:18.03 (1:18.03)   1:45.74 (1:45.74)
        2:08.82 (23.08)     2:35.93 (50.19)
      3:04.81 (1:19.07)   3:34.05 (1:48.31)
        3:58.25 (24.20)     4:24.47 (50.42)
      4:51.52 (1:17.47)   5:19.11 (1:45.06)
        5:43.10 (23.99)     6:10.34 (51.23)
      6:38.18 (1:19.07)   7:06.66 (1:47.55)
 10 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'C'                7:09.59   x7:08.58  
     1) LaCount, William D 18         2) Swiatkowski, Max E 18        
     3) Robillard, Logan R 18         4) Zach, Ondrej 25              
                 23.45        49.72 (49.72)
      1:17.10 (1:17.10)   1:47.25 (1:47.25)
        2:11.78 (24.53)     2:38.98 (51.73)
      3:07.18 (1:19.93)   3:34.94 (1:47.69)
        3:59.17 (24.23)     4:25.95 (51.01)
      4:53.75 (1:18.81)   5:21.51 (1:46.57)
        5:46.14 (24.63)     6:13.84 (52.33)
      6:41.50 (1:19.99)   7:08.58 (1:47.07)
 11 Calvin-MI  'D'                      7:19.99   x7:08.92  
     1) Bajwa, David G 19             2) Crudele, Anthony C 19        
     3) Phippen, Ben C 21             4) Terschak, Caleb M 21         
                 23.82        50.10 (50.10)
      1:17.40 (1:17.40)   1:43.91 (1:43.91)
        2:08.14 (24.23)     2:35.03 (51.12)
      3:03.35 (1:19.44)   3:31.34 (1:47.43)
        3:56.00 (24.66)     4:24.85 (53.51)
      4:54.60 (1:23.26)   5:23.30 (1:51.96)
        5:47.15 (23.85)     6:14.07 (50.77)
      6:41.61 (1:18.31)   7:08.92 (1:45.62)
 12 Grove City-AM  'A'                  7:20.26    7:09.67  
     1) Sterrett, Will J 18           2) Myers, Logan D 18            
     3) Remaniak, Johnny A 19         4) Hancock, Mac M 21            
                 24.42        51.02 (51.02)
      1:17.84 (1:17.84)   1:45.19 (1:45.19)
        2:08.82 (23.63)     2:35.99 (50.80)
      3:03.93 (1:18.74)   3:32.62 (1:47.43)
        3:56.38 (23.76)     4:24.07 (51.45)
      4:52.94 (1:20.32)   5:21.91 (1:49.29)
        5:44.57 (22.66)     6:12.43 (50.52)
      6:41.53 (1:19.62)   7:09.67 (1:47.76)
 13 Calvin-MI  'E'                      7:21.99   x7:10.60  
     1) Vanast, Levi P 21             2) Brookens, Jaden L 20         
     3) Hubers, Dane 21               4) Ziegler, Jacob 18            
                 24.34        50.30 (50.30)
      1:17.08 (1:17.08)   1:44.26 (1:44.26)
        2:09.29 (25.03)     2:36.61 (52.35)
      3:05.47 (1:21.21)   3:34.71 (1:50.45)
        4:00.73 (26.02)     4:28.05 (53.34)
      4:55.51 (1:20.80)   5:22.74 (1:48.03)
        5:46.89 (24.15)     6:14.26 (51.52)
      6:42.07 (1:19.33)   7:10.60 (1:47.86)
 14 Nmu Wildcats-MI  'D'                7:13.84   x7:10.79  
     1) Andrews, Patrick A 19         2) Cotter, Jackson J 19         
     3) Combs, Grant J 21             4) Lemos, Felipe B 22           
                 25.37        52.02 (52.02)
      1:19.27 (1:19.27)   1:47.10 (1:47.10)
        2:11.69 (24.59)     2:39.27 (52.17)
      3:08.00 (1:20.90)   3:36.34 (1:49.24)
        4:00.92 (24.58)     4:29.55 (53.21)
      4:58.68 (1:22.34)   5:26.61 (1:50.27)
        5:50.33 (23.72)     6:16.99 (50.38)
      6:43.96 (1:17.35)   7:10.79 (1:44.18)
 15 Findlay-OH  'C'                     7:05.00   x7:11.40  
     1) Thomas, Tyler G 19            2) Hornak, Adam 22              
     3) Lomaglio, Colby P 20          4) Moran, Brandon 21            
                 23.94        50.55 (50.55)
      1:18.38 (1:18.38)   1:48.29 (1:48.29)
        2:10.83 (22.54)     2:36.99 (48.70)
      3:04.41 (1:16.12)   3:32.51 (1:44.22)
        3:56.91 (24.40)     4:24.44 (51.93)
      4:52.82 (1:20.31)   5:21.22 (1:48.71)
        5:45.39 (24.17)     6:13.35 (52.13)
      6:42.36 (1:21.14)   7:11.40 (1:50.18)
 16 Grove City-AM  'B'                  7:34.76    7:16.13  
     1) Beukema, Nathan W 19          2) Einolf, Caleb B 18           
     3) Vannoy, Jacob W 20            4) Thayer, Sam R 18             
                 24.86        52.20 (52.20)
      1:20.18 (1:20.18)   1:48.41 (1:48.41)
        2:10.80 (22.39)     2:37.95 (49.54)
      3:07.16 (1:18.75)   3:35.72 (1:47.31)
        4:00.34 (24.62)     4:28.62 (52.90)
      4:58.02 (1:22.30)   5:26.76 (1:51.04)
        5:50.93 (24.17)     6:18.76 (52.00)
      6:47.66 (1:20.90)   7:16.13 (1:49.37)
 17 Calvin-MI  'F'                      7:25.99   x7:16.97  
     1) Toomey, Will F 21             2) Gemmen, Caleb 18             
     3) Phippen, Henry 18             4) Platt, Charles 18            
                 25.01        52.32 (52.32)
      1:20.49 (1:20.49)   1:49.14 (1:49.14)
        2:12.78 (23.64)     2:41.12 (51.98)
      3:11.14 (1:22.00)   3:40.18 (1:51.04)
        4:04.77 (24.59)     4:32.75 (52.57)
      5:01.19 (1:21.01)   5:29.35 (1:49.17)
        5:53.47 (24.12)     6:20.57 (51.22)
      6:49.10 (1:19.75)   7:16.97 (1:47.62)
 18 KZOO  'A'                           7:28.74    7:18.04  
     1) Rysavy, Jackson 21            2) Beckrow, Justin 22           
     3) Ekenroth, Noah 19             4) Butters, Zach S 19           
                 25.86        53.99 (53.99)
      1:22.91 (1:22.91)   1:51.60 (1:51.60)
        2:16.15 (24.55)     2:44.26 (52.66)
      3:11.92 (1:20.32)   3:39.19 (1:47.59)
        4:03.91 (24.72)     4:31.60 (52.41)
      5:00.15 (1:20.96)   5:28.88 (1:49.69)
        5:52.62 (23.74)     6:20.33 (51.45)
      6:49.19 (1:20.31)   7:18.04 (1:49.16)
 19 Grove City-AM  'C'                  8:01.68   x7:43.70  
     1) Dering, David G 19            2) Dieter, Marc A 21            
     3) Wilson, Emmett O 18           4) Kimmel, Noah P 19            
                 25.17        53.84 (53.84)
      1:24.89 (1:24.89)   1:55.73 (1:55.73)
        2:20.99 (25.26)     2:49.99 (54.26)
      3:19.44 (1:23.71)   3:48.16 (1:52.43)
        4:14.54 (26.38)     4:44.90 (56.74)
      5:15.84 (1:27.68)   5:45.69 (1:57.53)
        6:12.58 (26.89)     6:43.00 (57.31)
      7:14.34 (1:28.65)   7:43.70 (1:58.01)
 20 KZOO  'B'                           7:50.23    7:44.32  
     1) Ahmed, Fuzail 19              2) Ehrhardt, Alden 20           
     3) Millerov, Bayley Q 20         4) Jiang, Jon H 21              
                 26.68        55.29 (55.29)
      1:24.55 (1:24.55)   1:54.74 (1:54.74)
        2:20.53 (25.79)     2:49.31 (54.57)
      3:19.28 (1:24.54)   3:49.54 (1:54.80)
        4:15.33 (25.79)     4:45.58 (56.04)
      5:17.16 (1:27.62)   5:48.54 (1:59.00)
        6:14.22 (25.68)     6:42.89 (54.35)
      7:12.53 (1:23.99)   7:44.32 (1:55.78)
 21 Calvin-MI  'G'                           NT   x7:47.81  
     1) Wayne, Ethan D 19             2) Kaestner, Nathan 18          
     3) Jackson, Alex 18              4) Taylor, Jonathan 19          
                 26.51        55.43 (55.43)
      1:24.75 (1:24.75)   1:53.63 (1:53.63)
        2:19.98 (26.35)     2:49.72 (56.09)
      3:20.82 (1:27.19)   3:51.23 (1:57.60)
        4:15.60 (24.37)     4:44.06 (52.83)
      5:14.09 (1:22.86)   5:43.76 (1:52.53)
        6:09.38 (25.62)     6:40.79 (57.03)
      7:14.04 (1:30.28)   7:47.81 (2:04.05)
 -- Findlay-OH  'D'                     7:10.00         NS